Council Appointment Status ( forCommitee reps see here )
Current selected year = 2009-10 Pick another year--> 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15 2015-16 2016-17 2017-18 
Hover over the status question mark to see an explantion of the states
NameOfficePositionStatushover-status help
Celina Velazquez Legislative Liaison VPFrejected
Leslie Manjarrez Campus Organizing Director VPFrejected
Facundo Ramos Chief of Staff VPFrejected
Brian McEuen Associated Students Advisory Committee on Sustainability Representative getContact
Alex Bramwell Associated Students Athletics, Recreation, and Sports Facilities Advisory Board Representative VPFrejected
Chris Westling Associated Students Bookstore Advisory Committee Representative VPFrejected
Tobias Haglund Associated Students Capital Outlay and Space Advisory Committee Representative getContact
Carli Thomas Associated Students Chancellor’s Advisory Committee on the Status of Women Representative getContact
Rishi Ghosh Associated Students Tritonlink Advisory Committee Representative getContact
John Cressey Undergraduate Representative on Educational Policy (CEP) getContact
Ryan O'Rear Undergraduate Representative for International Education Committee getContact
Katie Hall Undergraduate Representative for Program Review Committee getContact
Kevin Nguyen Undergraduate Representative for Enrollment Planning Committee getContact
Ali Hadian SRTV General Manager VPFrejected
Thomas Dadourian SRTV General Manager VPFrejected
Parham Moini Station Manager HRapproved
Jordan Taylor Cabinet AVP Academic Affairs termComplete
James Lintern Cabinet AVP College Affairs termComplete
Kevin Nguyen Cabinet Sixth Senator termComplete
Meredith Madnick Cabinet AVP Student Services termComplete
Aries Yumul Cabinet AVP Local Affairs termComplete
Alex Bramwell Cabinet Associate Vice-President Concerts and Events termComplete
Jasmine Phillips Cabinet Associate Vice-President Diversity Affairs termComplete
Heather Lucas Cabinet A.S. Council Supreme Being HRapproved
Kathryn Lerma Cabinet SPACES Director of Statewide Affairs termComplete
Chris Cruz Cabinet Associate Vice President of Student Advocacy termComplete
Rajarshi Ghosh Cabinet AVP Enterprise Operations termComplete
Nastasha Tan Cabinet Volunteer Connection Co-director termComplete
James Baldwin Cabinet SRC Student Director termComplete
Erin Brodwin Cabinet SRC Student Director termComplete
Elizabeth Elman Cabinet SRC Student Director termComplete
Rishi Ghosh Cabinet SRC Student Director termComplete
Jared Muscat Cabinet SRC Student Director termComplete
Meredith Wong Cabinet KSDT Manager termComplete
Celina Velazquez Cabinet Legislative Liaison termComplete
Leslie Manjarrez Cabinet Campus Organizing Director termComplete
Facundo Ramos Cabinet Chief of Staff HRapproved
Donald Zelaya Cabinet Associate Vice-President Athletic Relations termComplete
Jeanette Ordonez Cabinet ASCE Festivals Coordinator termComplete
Amy Chiu Cabinet ASCE Bear Garden Director termComplete
Willa Lim Cabinet ASCE Bear Garden Assistant termComplete
Stephanie Chiu Cabinet ASCE Special Events Director termComplete
Henderson Blumer Cabinet ASCE Special Events Assistant termComplete
Jeremy Gabriel Cabinet ASCE Special Events Assistant termComplete
Natasha Gonzales Cabinet ASCE Marketing Director termComplete
Melissa McCoy Cabinet ASCE Marketing Assistant termComplete
Vishaal Buch Cabinet ASCE Sponsorship Director termComplete
Danielle Arpon Cabinet ASCE Sponsorship Assistant termComplete
Stephanie Fong Cabinet ASCE Treasurer termComplete
Brian Wong Cabinet ASCE Production termComplete
David Ritcherson Cabinet Director of Local Affairs termComplete
Steven Anderson Cabinet Office of the President Chief of Staff HRapproved
Michelle Eichelberger Cabinet Advocate General HRapproved
Lizzie Caldwell Cabinet SRC TGIF Grant Coordinator termComplete
Adam Kenworthy Cabinet Student Organization Funding Advisory Board Senator HRapproved
Rebecca Kasl Cabinet US Grants Director termComplete
Erik Van Esselstyn Cabinet Undergraduate Student Representative on Senate-Administration Task Force on Budget toHR
Nicole Metildi Cabinet Chief of Staff of Committees termComplete
Desiree Prevo Cabinet Affiliated Housing Advisory Committee termComplete
Adam Kenworthy Cabinet Associated Students Vehicle Accident Review Board Committee Representative termComplete
Adam Kenworthy Cabinet Associated Students Child Care Oversight Committee Representative termComplete
Wafa Hassine Cabinet Associated Students On Campus Residential and Dining and Hospitality Advisory Committee termComplete
James Evans Cabinet Associated Students On-Campus Student Housing Expansion Building Advisory Committee Representative termComplete
Lynne Swerhone Cabinet Associated Students Social and Environmental Sustainability Committee Representative termComplete
Ricsie Hernandez Cabinet Associated Students University Centers Advisory Board Committee Representative termComplete
Chris Westling Cabinet Associated Students Light Rail Transit Work Group Committee Representative termComplete
Alex Vu Cabinet Associated Students Student Health Advisory Committee Representative termComplete
Adam Powers Cabinet Associated Students Transportation Policy Committee Representative termComplete
Ali Hadian Cabinet Co-Station Manager of SRTV termComplete
Thomas Dadourian Cabinet Co-Station Manager of SRTV termComplete
Wesley Field Cabinet Production Manager of SRTV HRapproved
Michael Avila Cabinet ACTA president termComplete
Jun Paulino Cabinet President termComplete
Shawn Xu Presidents Office Press Secretary termComplete
Maclen Zilber Presidents Office Office of the President, Director of Policy Initiatives termComplete
Masooda Sajady Presidents Office Supreme Ruler of HR termComplete
Parminder Sandhu Presidents Office Advocate General HRapproved
Meri Khananashvili Vice President Finance Office Office of Finance Chief of Staff termComplete
Wafa Ben Hassine Jr SOFAB Chairs Office Student Organization Funding Advisory Board Senator HRapproved
Lynne Swerhone SOFAB Chairs Office Student Organization Funding Advisory Board Senator termComplete
Kevin Hoang SOFAB Chairs Office Student Organization Funding Advisory Board Senator termComplete
Thao Pham SOFAB Chairs Office Student Organization Funding Advisory Board Senator toHR
Alyssa Wing Stipended Committee Representatives Student Organization Funding Advisory Board Senator termComplete
Carli Thomas Stipended Committee Representatives Student Organization Funding Advisory Board Senator termComplete
Pauline Nuth Stipended Committee Representatives Student Organization Funding Advisory Board Senator termComplete
Josh Grossman AVP Student Advocacy Office Chief of Staff termComplete
Lana Nassoura AVP Student Advocacy Office Senior Advocate termComplete
Christopher Childers AVP Academic Affairs Office Undergraduate Representative for Planning and Budget Committee termComplete
Carli Thomas AVP Academic Affairs Office Chief of Staff termComplete
Cindy Huang AVP Concerts and Events Office ASCE Festivals Coordinator termComplete
Kaitlyn Keigharn AVP Concerts and Events Office ASCE Media Liaison termComplete
Priya Kanayson AVP Concerts and Events Office ASCE Production termComplete
Roshani Waas AVP Athletic Relations Office Chief of Staff termComplete
Arcelia Gutierrez AVP Athletic Relations Office Triton Tide Director termComplete
Ashly Whelen AVP Enterprise Operations Office Grove Co-Manager termComplete
Phillip Espinoza AVP Local Affairs Office Native American Affairs Director termComplete
Andrew Wung AVP Local Affairs Office Intercollegiate/City Council Affairs Director termComplete
Brendon Marshall AVP Local Affairs Office Local Affairs Office Intern termComplete
Rebecca Saar AVP Local Affairs Office Local Affairs Office Intern termComplete
Jessica Park AVP Local Affairs Office Local Affairs Office Intern termComplete
Taylor Sparkman AVP Local Affairs Office Local Affairs Office Intern termComplete
Chelsea Kolander AVP Local Affairs Office Local Affairs Office Intern termComplete
Daisy Wang AVP Local Affairs Office Local Affairs Office Intern getContact
Matthew Vu AVP Local Affairs Office Chief of Staff termComplete
Daisy Wang AVP Local Affairs Office Local Affairs Office Intern getContact
Jefferson Rosa SPACES Office SPACES Director of Financial Affairs termComplete
Daniela Arizaga SPACES Office SPACES Director of Internal Affairs withdrawn
Allyssa Villanueva SPACES Office SPACES Director of Local Affairs termComplete
Rose Eveleth SRC Office SRC Student Director termComplete
Noor El-Annan SRC Office Intern termComplete
Annie Le SRC Office Intern termComplete
Jordan Liss SRC Office Intern termComplete
Cindy Yeh SRC Office Intern termComplete
Rachel Grey SRC Office Student Sustainability Collective (SSC) Director termComplete
Rachel Grey SRC Office SSC Director toHR
Angelica Perez SIAPS Office SIAPS Co-Coordinator termComplete
Olushade Unger SIAPS Office SIAPS Co-Coodinator termComplete
Paola Rodelas Academic Success Program ASP Co-Coordinator termComplete
Samuel Bostick Academic Success Program ASP Co-Coordinator termComplete
Aurelia Mark All Campus Commuter Board ACCB President termComplete
Sharleen Chan AS Volunteer Connections Office Volunteer Connection Co-director termComplete
Cairn Riney KSDT Radio KSDT Sound Engineer termComplete
Rachel Gertz KSDT Radio KSDT Operations Manager termComplete
Vishal Kotcherlakota Elections Committee Election Manager termComplete
Alex Vu Elections Committee Assistant Election Manager termComplete
Brandon Chirco Elections Committee ERC Election Manager termComplete
Lauren Estrella Elections Committee Muir Election Manager termComplete
Demetra Matin Elections Committee Marshall Election Manager getContact
Emily Han Elections Committee Sixth Election Manager termComplete
Elizabeth Smyth Elections Committee Warren Election Manager getContact
Brian Nuyen Elections Committee Revelle Election Manager termComplete
Heather Lucas 5th Non-Stipended Positions Supreme God Of A.S. Council termComplete
Lynne Swerhone Non-Stipended Positions College Senator termComplete
Jordan Taylor Non-Stipended Positions Undergraduate Representative for Educational Policy (CEP) termComplete
Raquel Urbina Non-Stipended Positions Undergraduate Representative for Planning and Budget Committee councilRejected
Adam Powers Non-Stipended Positions Undergraduate Representative for Academic Information and Technology Committee termComplete
Desiree Prevo Non-Stipended Positions Undergraduate Representative for Affirmative Action and Diversity Committee termComplete
Chris Westling Non-Stipended Positions Undergraduate Representative for Academic Freedom Committee termComplete
Rebecca Kasl Non-Stipended Positions Engineering Senator termComplete
Mariah Valentine-Graves Non-Stipended Positions Freshman Senator getContact
Parminder Sandhu Non-Stipended Positions Committee Representative to the Electronic Information and Communications Policy Committee termComplete
follow on facebook follow on twitter
footer image