Council Appointment Status ( forCommitee reps see here )
Current selected year = 2016-17 Pick another year--> 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15 2015-16 2016-17 2017-18 
Hover over the status question mark to see an explantion of the states
NameOfficePositionStatushover-status help
Dylan Trinh Cabinet Associate Vice-President Academic Affairs complete
Mathew Arrollado Senate Roosevelt AS Senator complete
Sabira Parajuli Senate Roosevelt AS Senator complete
Devin Ton Senate Sixth AS Senator complete
Sara Gyi Senate Sixth AS Senator complete
Andrej Pervan Senate Revelle AS Senator complete
Evan Jan Senate Revelle AS Senator complete
Sima Navid Senate Muir AS Senator complete
Ricky Flahive Senate Muir AS Senator complete
Maedha Begur Senate Warren AS Senator complete
Snehith Maddula Senate Warren AS Senator complete
Ken Monillas Senate Marshall AS Senator complete
Kenny Jones Senate Campus-wide Senator complete
Rachel Adams Senate Campus-wide Senator complete
Desiree Johnson Senate Campus-wide Senator complete
Morgan Kuwashima Senate Campus-wide Senator complete
Dharla Torres Senate Campus-wide Senator complete
Rubab Rizvi Senate Transfer Senator complete
Christy Olds Senate Biological Sciences Senator resigned
Emily Goble Senate Engineering Senator complete
Denasia Gaines Senate Social Sciences Senator complete
Kim Custodio Senate Marshall AS Senator complete
Alexis Euabank Senate Arts and Humanities Senator complete
Zahabiya Nurudin Senate First Year Senator complete
Hai Ling (Sarah) Lin Senate First Year Senator complete
Fahim Raian Senate Transfer Senator complete
Matthew Lin Senate Muir AS Senator complete
Julia Prinzi Senate Physical Sciences Senator HRapproved
Koushik Tuppil Senate Biological Sciences Senator complete
Daniel Juarez Presidents Office President complete
Katelyn Hosch Presidents Office AVP of Food and Housing Resources complete
Jonathan Slowey Presidents Office AVP of Health and Wellness resigned
Tara Vahdani Presidents Office Chief of Staff complete
Jonathan Young Presidents Office Advocate General complete
Janan Alkhaja Presidents Office International Senator HRapproved
Carlos Lopez III Presidents Office Applications Programmer getContact
Sabrina Ekdahl Vice President Student Life Office VP Campus Affairs complete
Derek Lim Vice President Student Life Office AVP Health and Wellness complete
Justin Pennish Vice President Finance Office Financial Controller complete
Andrew Thai Vice President Finance Office Finance Analyst complete
Yash Thukral Vice President Finance Office Chief of Staff complete
Priyal Vij Vice President Finance Office Finance Analyst complete
Nathan Park Vice President Finance Office Project Director complete
Lauren Roberts Vice President External Office VP External Affairs resigned
Liam Barrett Vice President External Office SOVAC Executive Director complete
Nicolas Monteiro Vice President External Office Campus Organizing Director resigned
Ryan Balba Vice President External Office Legislative Liaison HRapproved
Chandra Couzens Vice President External Office #HowAreYou Campaign Co-Director toHR
Catherine Nguyen Vice President External Office #HowAreYou Campaign Director getContact
Miguel Vazquez Vice President External Office Chief of Staff complete
Said Said Vice President External Office Re-IGNITE Co-Campaign Director toHR
Adan Chavez Vice President External Office Vice President External Affairs complete
Caroline Singh Vice President External Office Legislative Director termComplete
Nicolas Monteiro Vice President External Office VP External Affairs complete
Terrill Williams Vice President External Office Campus Organizing Director complete
Kyra Green Vice President External Office Legislative Director complete
Kate Pham Vice President External Office Campus Organizing Director complete
Shivanjali Sewak AVP Student Advocacy Office Student Advocate complete
Christina Butoiu AVP Student Advocacy Office Student Advocate complete
Sierra Lee AVP Student Advocacy Office Student Advocate complete
Lori Pope AVP Student Advocacy Office Student Advocate complete
Sharlene Mandella AVP Student Advocacy Office Student Advocate complete
Jennifer Conlon AVP Student Advocacy Office Student Advocate complete
Meryl Press AVP Student Advocacy Office Student Advocate complete
Eric Rico AVP Student Advocacy Office Student Advocate complete
Daniel Ku AVP Student Advocacy Office Technical Advocate complete
Sierra Lee AVP Student Advocacy Office Outreach Coordintor complete
Cristina Butoiu AVP Student Advocacy Office Senior Advocate complete
Randon Herrera AVP Student Advocacy Office Senior Advocate complete
Jennifer Price-Smith AVP Student Advocacy Office AVP Student Advocacy complete
Melinda Plug AVP Student Advocacy Office Student Advocate complete
Katerina Morgan AVP Student Advocacy Office Student Advocate complete
Xingshen Zheng AVP Student Advocacy Office Student Advocate complete
Odili Cerecedo-Moctezuma AVP Student Advocacy Office Student Advocate complete
Randon Herrera AVP Student Advocacy Office Senior Advocate complete
David Guevara AVP Student Advocacy Office Senior Advocate complete
Lakshmi Jupudi AVP Student Advocacy Office Student Advocate complete
Anthony Acevedo AVP Student Advocacy Office Outreach Coordinator complete
Janani Natarajan AVP College Affairs Office AVP College Affairs complete
David Hickman AVP College Affairs Office Chief of Staff toHR
Angela Kuo AVP College Affairs Office Director of Spirit and Special Events toHR
Rushil Patel AVP Academic Affairs Office AVP Academic Affairs resigned
Michelle Luong AVP Concerts and Events Office Senior AVP of Concerts and Events complete
Jessica Tawn AVP Concerts and Events Office ASCE Special Events Director complete
Natalie Koe AVP Concerts and Events Office ASCE Festivals Director complete
Kazuma Ono AVP Concerts and Events Office ASCE Marketing Director complete
Kat Nguyen AVP Concerts and Events Office ASCE Bear Garden Director complete
Carol Tang AVP Concerts and Events Office ASCE Chief of Staff complete
Phoebe Chen AVP Concerts and Events Office Festivals Coordinator complete
Faisal Alnajjar AVP Concerts and Events Office Special Events Coordinator toHR
Janelle Spark AVP Concerts and Events Office Bear Garden Coordinator complete
Karen Liou AVP Concerts and Events Office Special Events Coordinator complete
Kateryna Ivashchenko AVP Concerts and Events Office Media Liaison complete
Aaron Barrall AVP Concerts and Events Office Festivals Coordinator complete
Jatinder Grewal AVP Athletic Relations Office Marketing Director complete
Jorge Alcaraz AVP Athletic Relations Office Chief of Staff complete
Amanpreet Multani AVP Athletic Relations Office Special Events Director complete
Waleed Razaq AVP Athletic Relations Office Assistant Director of Spirit complete
Omid Tabatabai AVP Athletic Relations Office AVP Spirit and Athletics complete
Ashley Dyas AVP Diversity Affairs Office Campus Community Engagement Intern complete
Minh Hieu Vu AVP Diversity Affairs Office AVP Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion complete
Aman Multani AVP Student Services Office Director of Finances complete
Roxy Burke AVP Student Services Office Publicity Intern complete
Ruth Tsai AVP Student Services Office Services Intern complete
Thaolinh Tran AVP Student Services Office Services Intern complete
Ruth Tsai AVP Student Services Office Services Intern complete
Michelle Wang AVP Student Services Office Chief of Staff complete
Joshric Aurea AVP Student Services Office Triton Outfitters Photographer complete
Angela Aguilar AVP Student Organizations Office AVP Student Organizations complete
Bianca Rojas AVP Student Organizations Office Chief of Staff complete
Brandon Smithson AVP Student Organizations Office Special Projects Manager complete
Joshric Aurea AVP Enterprise Operations Office Photographer complete
Angela Nguyen AVP Enterprise Operations Office Triton Outfitters Photographer complete
Ryan Moossighi AVP Enterprise Operations Office AVP of Enterprises and Services complete
Jodie Koh AVP Enterprise Operations Office Triton Outfitters Intern complete
Scott Liu AVP Enterprise Operations Office Triton Outfitters Intern complete
Cailin Liu AVP Enterprise Operations Office Triton Outfitters Intern complete
Jimmy Yu AVP Enterprise Operations Office Triton Outfitters Intern complete
Justin Sullivan AVP Enterprise Operations Office Triton Outfitters Intern complete
Mai Tran AVP Local Affairs Office Local Affairs Coordinator complete
Jaskanwal Pawar AVP Local Affairs Office Intercollegiate Affairs Director complete
Manpreet Sandhu AVP Local Affairs Office Community Affairs Director complete
Sam Ho AVP Local Affairs Office Chief of Staff complete
Kim Dixon AVP Local Affairs Office InterTribal Government Affairs Director complete
Nathan Harper AVP Local Affairs Office Local Affairs Intern complete
Maximilian Cotterill AVP Local Affairs Office Chief of Staff complete
Zhenzhen Jiang AVP Local Affairs Office County Affairs Director complete
Jose Rosales AVP Local Affairs Office Community Affairs Director complete
Adan Chavez AVP Local Affairs Office AVP Local Affairs complete
Jocelyn Gutierrez AVP Local Affairs Office AVP Local Affairs termComplete
Ariel Jacome-Lopez AVP Environmental and Social Justice Office MOVES: Executive Director complete
Lesly Figueroa AVP Environmental and Social Justice Office AVP Environmental Justice Affairs complete
Eliya Lopez AVP Environmental and Social Justice Office Director of Community & Outreach (ISC) complete
Maria Fonseca AVP Environmental and Social Justice Office Director of Community & Outreach (Off Campus) complete
Taylor Crabtree AVP Environmental and Social Justice Office Director of Community & Outreach (On Campus) complete
Rebecca Chong AVP Environmental and Social Justice Office Director of Digital Media & Marketing complete
Yuchen Wu AVP Environmental and Social Justice Office Director of Digital Media & Marketing complete
Allie Ranft AVP Environmental and Social Justice Office Director of Internal Development complete
Connie Xiong AVP Environmental and Social Justice Office Director of Operations & Resources complete
Bryant Jew AVP Environmental and Social Justice Office Director of Peer Education complete
Rachel Smith AVP Environmental and Social Justice Office Director of Peer Education complete
Hannah Sazon AVP Environmental and Social Justice Office Director of Peer Education complete
Bao Nguyen AVP Environmental and Social Justice Office Director of TGIF & Finance complete
Jason Mayeda AVP Environmental and Social Justice Office Director of TGIF & Finance complete
Edmund Lau AVP Environmental and Social Justice Office Project Director of Consumer Waste Reduction complete
Mukta Kelkar AVP Environmental and Social Justice Office Project Director of Fossil Fuel Divestment complete
Aya Rosenfeld AVP Environmental and Social Justice Office Project Director of Fossil Fuel Divestment complete
David Liao AVP Environmental and Social Justice Office Project Director of Plastic Water Bottle Ban complete
Michael Mnatsakanian AVP Environmental and Social Justice Office Project Director of Plastic Water Bottle Ban complete
Jasmine Sabei AVP Environmental and Social Justice Office Project Director of Transportation Justice complete
Esperanza Gutierrez All Campus Commuter Board Chair complete
Azze Ngo All Campus Commuter Board Vice Chair complete
Richard Flahive All Campus Transfer Association ACTA President complete
Jasmine Patanapirom All Campus Transfer Association ACTA Vice President complete
Andrew Vega AS Volunteer Connections Office Executive Director complete
Niccolass Rossette TTV Office TTV Director of Internal Affairs complete
Sofia DeWolfe TTV Office TTV Director of External Affairs complete
Ryan Bradford TTV Office TTV Staff Development Coordinator complete
Ryan Bradford TTV Office Station Manager complete
Sofia DeWolfe TTV Office Station Manager complete
Alexa McWhorter TTV Office Staff Development complete
Niccolass Rosette TTV Office Internal Affairs complete
Kenji Bennett TTV Office External Affairs complete
Nolan Valerio TTV Office Director of Internal Affairs complete
Susan Bystrom KSDT Radio Station Manager complete
Tennyson Holloway KSDT Radio Station Manager complete
Caleb Hess KSDT Radio Audio Engineer complete
Sanjay John KSDT Radio Audio Engineer complete
Janani Natarajan Elections Committee Elections Manager complete
Laura Ross Non-Stipended Positions Co-Chair of AS Alliance Commission complete
Jaime Lopez-Miramontes Non-Stipended Positions Co-Chair of AS Alliance Commission complete
Tina Vajdi Non-Stipended Positions Campus/Community Planning Committee Undergraduate Representative complete
Jia Fan Non-Stipended Positions Multi-Cultural Greek Council Representative complete
Baldeep Dhaliwal Non-Stipended Positions UCAB Representative complete
Rochelle Lorkovic Non-Stipended Positions Affiliated Housing Advisory Committee Representative complete
Saachi Sharma Non-Stipended Positions Chief Of Staff of Environmental and Social Justice Affairs Office complete
follow on facebook follow on twitter
footer image